Shakespeare Martineau, Meridian Business Park

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 12 June 2019

Official Data

Official Name
SHAKESPEARES LEGAL DIRECTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
6TH FLOOR, 60 GRACECHURCH STREET, EC3V 0HR, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
01849202
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/02/2014 - HARVEY INGRAM DIRECTORS LIMITED
11/10/2004 - LEICESTER CONVEYANCERS LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
18 Sep 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Somerset House Temple Street Birmingham B2 5DJ
3Rd Floor Two Colton Square Leicester LE1 1QH
20 New Walk Leicester LE1 6TX

Description

Shakespeare Martineau is a law firm whose clients expect to make a difference. Formed in June 2015 through the merger of Shakespeares and SGH Martineau and driven by a shared ambition.

It’s our business to understand yours, bringing creative ways of thinking to complex challenges. Combining exceptional legal expertise with deep industry knowledge we achieve your goals, together.

By always believing we can find a better way for our clients, we’ve grown to be the leading law firm in the Midlands, strong in London, connected globally.


Keywords:
Non-Trading Company, Real Estate Solicitors
Categories
Solicitors, Law Firm
Shakespeare Martineau is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Shakespeare Martineau!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Meridian South
    LE19 1WY  Meridian Business Park
  2. 1 Meridian South
    LE19 1WY  Meridian Business Park
  3. 1 Frances Way Grove Park
    LE19 1SH  Leicester
    0845 234 0230
  4. Frances Way
    LE19 1SH  Grove Park
    0845 234 0240
  5. 1 Frances Way, Grove Park, Enderby
    LE19 1SH  Grove Park
    0333 321 2345
  6. 3 The Osiers Business Centre
    LE19 1DX  Leicester
    0116 247 3500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies