Rowleys, Meridian Business Park

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 39 min.
3 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE ROWLEYS PARTNERSHIP LTD.
Reg. office address
CHARNWOOD HOUSE HARCOURT WAY, LE19 1WP, MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK, Leicestershire England
Company Number
06125028
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/04/2007 - ROWLEYS GROUP LIMITED
VAT Number
114 4280 06
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Feb 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
6 Dominus Way Meridian Business Park Leicester Leicestershire LE19 1RP

Description

Rowleys is a firm of Chartered Accountants and Registered Auditors based in Leicester. We offer our clients a personal service, focusing on solutions and not just the numbers. With a Board of 6 directors and a support team of 30, we also have a global reach with advisers in 80 countries through our MGI alliance.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Forensic Accounting, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Tax Planning, Corporate Finance, Registered Auditors
Services
bookkeeping, company secretarial services, financing services, solicitors support, pension funds support, charities support, healthcare support
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Rowleys is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rowleys!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Harcourt Way, Charnwood House
    LE19 1WP  Leicester
    0116 282 2177
  2. MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK, MERIDIAN EAST
    LE19 1UX  Meridian Business Park
  3. 1 FRANCES WAY GROVE PARK
    LE19 1SH  Grove Park
  4. 1 FRANCES WAY GROVE PARK
    LE19 1SH  Grove Park
  5. 1 FRANCES WAY GROVE PARK
    LE19 1SH  Grove Park
  6. 1 FRANCES WAY
    LE19 1SH  Grove Park
    0845 460 0800
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies